1369 County Highway 408 Benton, MO 63736
Sold

  1369 County Highway 408 Benton, MO 63736

Sold on 04/24/2026
$510,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,800
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/24/2026
Taxes
$1,776(2024)
Type
Farm/Ranch
Year Built
1993
School District
Scott Co. R-Iv
County
Scott County

Listed By

Sergio Ramos, Edge Realty ERA Powered
Bought with
Sandy Tegel, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 17 2026 at 5:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 2,800 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jan 05, 2026
Price Changed
$519,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 31, 2025
Price Changed
$524,000
-3%
-$15,000
Sep 15, 2025
Price Changed
$539,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 15, 2025
Price Changed
$549,000
-15%
-$100,000
Jun 19, 2025
Listed
$649,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 17:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.