Sold
1210 Perryville Road Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Sold on 03/12/2026
$203,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/12/2026
03/12/2026
Taxes
$657(2024)
$657(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1920
1920
School District
Cape Girardeau 63
Cape Girardeau 63
County
Cape Girardeau County
Cape Girardeau County
Listed By
Chelsea Dillick, eXp Realty, LLC
Bought with
Scott Elliott, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Scott Elliott, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 3:46 AM GMT+0000
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 3:46 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
$ (+/-)
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$213,000
-1%
-$2,000
Dec 29, 2025
Price Changed
$215,000
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 25, 2025
Price Changed
$220,000
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 03, 2025
Price Changed
$225,000
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 06, 2025
Price Changed
$230,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 17, 2025
Price Changed
$235,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jun 04, 2025
Listed
$245,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 03:46. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.