123 Winfield Pointe Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Sold

  123 Winfield Pointe Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

Sold on 11/12/2025
$655,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,000
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/12/2025
Lot Size
2.04 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020
School District
Jackson R-Ii
County
Cape Girardeau County

Listed By

Louisa "Liz" Abernathy, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Bought with
Jacob Fish, Edge Realty ERA Powered
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:55 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Egress Window
  • 9 Ft + Pour
  • Sleeping Area
  • Finished
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $800/Annually
  • Elementary School: South Elem.
  • Middle School: Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High
Living Area
  • 3,000 sqft

$ (+/-)
Oct 22, 2025
Price Changed
$660,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 13, 2025
Price Changed
$665,000
-1%
-$9,900
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$674,900
-2%
-$15,000
Sep 29, 2025
Listed
$689,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 16:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.