Sold
1427 Price Drive Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Sold on 04/24/2026
$208,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/24/2026
04/24/2026
Taxes
$1,010(2024)
$1,010(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
1965
School District
Cape Girardeau 63
Cape Girardeau 63
County
Cape Girardeau County
Cape Girardeau County
Listed By
Tina McMahon, Premier Farm Realty Group LLC
Bought with
Kim Baker, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Kim Baker, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:43 AM GMT+0000
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 2:43 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Living Area
- 1,332 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 02, 2025
Price Changed
$209,900
-5%
-$10,100
Aug 05, 2025
Price Changed
$220,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 18, 2025
Price Changed
$225,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jun 25, 2025
Listed
$235,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 02:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.