1608 Lexington Avenue Cape Girardeau, MO 63701
Sold

  1608 Lexington Avenue Cape Girardeau, MO 63701

Sold on 01/09/2026
$239,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
1,991
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/09/2026
Taxes
$1,275(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
School District
Cape Girardeau 63
County
Cape Girardeau County

Listed By

Tammy Kwikkel-Bucher, Edge Realty ERA Powered
Bought with
Wendy Flynn, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 1:04 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Range
Subdivision
  • Northfield 1St
Living Area
  • 1,991 sqft

$ (+/-)
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$249,500
-2%
-$5,400
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$254,900
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 19, 2025
Price Changed
$259,900
-4%
-$10,000
Jun 30, 2025
Listed
$269,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 01:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.