631 S Benton Street Cape Girardeau, MO 63703
Sold

  631 S Benton Street Cape Girardeau, MO 63703

Sold on 01/13/2026
$2,750 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/13/2026
Taxes
$272(2023)
Lot Size
7,057 SQFT
Type
Land
School District
Cape Girardeau 63
County
Cape Girardeau County

Listed By

Linda Wissmann, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Bought with
Hunter Williams, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 17 2026 at 7:16 PM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$5,000
-61%
-$7,900
Oct 22, 2025
Price Changed
$12,900
-7%
-$1,000
Jul 15, 2025
Price Changed
$13,900
-22%
-$4,000
Mar 28, 2024
Listed
$17,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 19:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.