Sold
0 State Highway J Jackson, MO 63755
Sold on 01/30/2026
$191,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/30/2026
01/30/2026
Taxes
$154(2024)
$154(2024)
Lot Size
28.49 acres
28.49 acres
Listed By
Heather "Michelle" Quade, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Bought with
Kim Baker, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Kim Baker, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 3:46 AM GMT+0000
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 3:46 AM GMT+0000
- Elementary School: North Elem.
- Middle School: Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High
- High School: Jackson Sr. High
$ (+/-)
Oct 02, 2025
Price Changed
$200,000
-11%
-$25,000
Aug 20, 2025
Price Changed
$225,000
-20%
-$55,000
Jun 05, 2025
Price Changed
$280,000
-33%
-$140,000
Mar 26, 2025
Listed
$420,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 03:46. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.