17999 State Highway 177 Jackson, MO 63755
Sold

  17999 State Highway 177 Jackson, MO 63755

Sold on 10/10/2025
$185,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,150
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/10/2025
Taxes
$1,053(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975
School District
Jackson R-Ii
County
Cape Girardeau County

Listed By

Sergio Ramos, Edge Realty
Bought with
Kim Baker, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 5:26 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Elementary School: North Elem.
  • Middle School: Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High
Living Area
  • 2,150 sqft

$ (+/-)
Sep 05, 2025
Price Changed
$195,000
-13%
-$29,900
Aug 23, 2025
Price Changed
$224,900
-8%
-$20,000
Aug 04, 2025
Price Changed
$244,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 14, 2025
Listed
$249,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 05:26. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.