256 Black Oak Trail Jackson, MO 63755
Sold

  256 Black Oak Trail Jackson, MO 63755

Sold on 09/30/2025
$340,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,466
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/30/2025
Taxes
$1,168(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986
School District
Jackson R-Ii
County
Cape Girardeau County

Listed By

Tara Newell-Koehler, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Bought with
Ladonna Dalton, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 17 2026 at 8:25 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Elementary School: West Lane Elem.
  • Middle School: Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High
Living Area
  • 2,466 sqft

$ (+/-)
Aug 07, 2025
Price Changed
$369,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 31, 2025
Price Changed
$379,900
-2%
-$7,000
Jul 22, 2025
Price Changed
$386,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jun 13, 2025
Listed
$389,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 20:25. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.