Sold
2848 S Hope Street Jackson, MO 63755
Sold on 12/17/2025
$245,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/17/2025
12/17/2025
Taxes
$1,045(2024)
$1,045(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
1967
School District
Jackson R-Ii
Jackson R-Ii
County
Cape Girardeau County
Cape Girardeau County
Listed By
Casie Blattner, Area Properties Real Estate-River Region
Bought with
Hunter Williams, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Hunter Williams, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 1:04 AM GMT+0000
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 1:04 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Survey #1266
- Elementary School: South Elem.
- Middle School: Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High
- High School: Jackson Sr. High
Parking
- Parking Pad
Stories
- One
Living Area
- 1,230 sqft
$ (+/-)
Sep 25, 2025
Price Changed
$249,900
-7%
-$20,000
Aug 25, 2025
Price Changed
$269,900
-1%
-$4,000
Jul 29, 2025
Price Changed
$273,900
-6%
-$16,000
Jun 05, 2025
Listed
$289,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 01:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.