Sold
718 4th Street E Scott City, MO 63780
Sold on 12/22/2025
$172,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/22/2025
12/22/2025
Taxes
$837(2024)
$837(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1930
1930
School District
Scott City R-I
Scott City R-I
County
Scott County
Scott County
Listed By
Hunter Williams, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Bought with
Hunter Williams, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Hunter Williams, Century 21 Ashland Realty
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 4:17 AM GMT+0000
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 4:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
- 2,000 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 18, 2025
Price Changed
$169,000
-6%
-$10,000
Nov 05, 2025
Price Changed
$179,000
-3%
-$5,900
Oct 10, 2025
Price Changed
$184,900
-3%
-$5,000
Jul 30, 2025
Listed
$189,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 04:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.