Sold
801 Cambridge Drive Sikeston, MO 63801
Sold on 11/03/2025
$125,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/03/2025
11/03/2025
Taxes
$770(2024)
$770(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
1965
School District
Sikeston R-6
Sikeston R-6
County
Scott County
Scott County
Listed By
Carol Hatchel, Heartland Town & Country Real
Bought with
Rene Church, Century 21 Premiere Realty
Rene Church, Century 21 Premiere Realty
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:02 AM GMT+0000
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:02 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- T & C Acres 3Rd Addn
School Information
- Elementary School: Sikeston R-6
- Middle School: 5th & 6th/7th & 8th
$ (+/-)
Sep 23, 2025
Price Changed
$129,900
-3%
-$4,100
Aug 23, 2025
Price Changed
$134,000
-4%
-$5,900
Jul 28, 2025
Price Changed
$139,900
-8%
-$12,100
May 21, 2025
Listed
$152,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 00:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.